TLCONTACT CASE STUDY

The applicant is hereby informed that submitting the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee automatic issuance of a visa. The long-term student visa, or student VLS-TS , allows you to study in France for a period of four months to one year. If your study or internship stay in France is less than 90 days 3 months , you go directly through TLS Contact and ask for a short-term student visa! For the attention of the representatives applying on applicant’s behalf! The submission date of the application is the reference date to judge, if the applicant is 18 years old.

It is electronic, in other words without paper. You have an account on the Etudes en France platform and you have had an interview with Campus France Egypt The case of electronic acceptance: Confirm the information and your final choice. Find the list of required documents and make an appointment with TLS Contact: You must follow the pre-consular procedure Campus France “I am accepted” as soon as you have received a certificate of registration or an internship agreement.

Please check the studdy document Letter of Acceptance from an academic institution in Cyprus Original or Copy 6. I D card, copy and translation Copy and Translation 7.

TLScontact centre – Shenyang

Professional experience and possible internships- Cv and other certificats. Just create a personal electronic file and follow the online steps.

tlcontact case study

Brochure Campus France Egypte fr. Then prepare your documents: Acceptation letter from the institution in France.

tlcontact case study

Do not sign the name of the underage applicant. Once in France, you have three months to validate your Residence permit. Brochure Tlcontach France Egypte eng. The pre-consular online procedure of Campus France is for students applying for a visa: I am accepted in France, I apply for a student long-stay visa.

  VETEMENTS LTEE CASE STUDY ANALYSIS

If this period is exceeded, you will be in an irregular situation and your Visa will no longer be valid. I did not have an interview with Campus France yet.

The form has to be filled out completely.

Tlcontact case study

Confirm the information and your final choice. Visa application form One fully completed visa application form signed by the applicant both parents or legal guardians in the case of minors. However, they should provide evidence proving the family relation such as hukou etc. The authorization is not required, if parents submit the application for their minor-aged children. Have a compliant photograph taken directly at the Visa Application Centre! Are you an Egyptian student or a foreign student from outside the Schengen Area and living in Egypt?

Check below the list of translation agencies whose signature recognized by the Consulate General of France in Cairo. To pursue studies in France after obtaining a pre-registration in France To leave in exchange for more than 90 days as part of a studying program in Egypt To pass a competition, a selection test, a diploma, a test to validate a program How? No correction is allowed on the form. It is electronic, in other words without paper.

Street, 3rd floor Bab Sharky, Alexandria. It is important to do the pre-consular procedure at least 4 weeks and up to 6 months before the departure date beyond that, Campus France does not guarantee to be able to process your file on time. National passport Valid for at least three months longer than the validity of the visa being applied for; A copy of the passport, including first and last pages and all pages bearing visas or stamps; if the applicant has an old passport, this needs to be presented as well and a copy, including first and last pages and all pages bearing visas or stamps.

  WHAT COMPONENTS ARE NEEDED TO DEVELOP A CLEAR AND CONCISE THESIS STATEMENT WEEGY

After the interview, you can make an appointment with TLS Contact to submit your visa request for the Consulat. You must follow the pre-consular procedure Campus France “I am accepted” as soon as you have received a certificate of registration or an internship agreement. Enter the motivation Scan the acceptance paper which must mention the date of entry, the level and the program concerned and the language of the program. Please note that the “Etudes en France “procedure does not guarantee either obtaining a pre-registration or issuing a visa.

Will you study in France for a period equal to or greater than 90 days?

tlcontact case study

Please click here to download the template.